School Schedule

          

Grades 1-5 Schedule


 Early Out Day is Monday at 2:45

8:45-9:10 Teacher Preparation Time
8:45 Bus Arrival/Breakfast Begins
9:10 First Bell
9:15 Tardy Bell/School Begins
 11:00 1st Grade Lunch Period
11:15 2nd Grade Lunch Period
11:30  3rd Grade Lunch Period
11:45  4th Grade Lunch Period
12:00  5th Grade Lunch Period
3:30 School Dismissed
   
3:30-4:00

Teachers available by appointment

                                           Students should not arrive at school before 8:45 A.M.

Kindergarten Schedule


Morning Session

9:15-11:30  Monday Only

9:15-11:50 Tuesday - Friday

 

Afternoon Session

12:30-2:45  Monday Only

12:55-3:30 Tuesday - Friday