Faculty and Staff

Office

Ien Richins
Principal
Dayna Vernon
Facilitator
Susan Hunter
Secretary
Tracy Hamilton
Secretary Technician
Lynne Lowe
Curriculum Coach
Charles Hanosek
Digital Coach
Holly Mayne
GAINS Specialist
Laurie Kay
Nurse

Kindergarten

Keeley Holt
Kindergarten Teacher
Cassie Johnson
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Rebecca Dooley
First Grade Teacher
Maddie Inman
First Grade Teacher
Shawnee McMullin
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Willetta Hogan
Second Grade Teacher
Stephanie Ostler
Second Grade Teacher
Jane Wright
Second Grade Teacher
Natalie Pope
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Jamie Call
Third Grade Teacer
Marlayne Harward
Third Grade Teacher
Laura Snelgrove
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Phil Ekker
Fourth Grade Teacher
Chandler Ripplinger
Fourth Grade Teacher
Maria Jose Zaugg
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Hannah Camit
Fifth Grade Teacher
Scott Earl
Fifth Grade Teacher
Westen Miller
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Brian Griffith
Sixth Grade Teacher
Judy Rawle
Sixth Grade Teacher
Kylianne Smith
Sixth Grade Teacher

Planning Time Specialists

Eschelle Lawrenson
Art Teacher
Carla Carter
Computer Teacher
Misty Rindlisbacher
Librarian
Bry Hammond
P. E. Teacher
Laurel Mills
Keyboarding Specialist

Counseling

Morgan Bulkley
Psychologist
Vicki Lyons
Counselor

Special Education

Jayne Barrus
Resource Teacher
Christina Peterson
Resource Teacher
Jenny Rhoades
Resource Technician

Speech & Hearing

Sarah Gordon
Speech
Shea Urie
Speech

Specialists

Isabel O’Donnell
ESL
Jayden Draper
Skill Building
Emma Thompson
Skills and Student Supervisioin
Lindsey James
Intervention Specialist
Amee Mandelin
Intervention Specialist
DeAnn Thurgood
Intervention Specialist
Shae Steele
Reteach & Enrich
TBA
Reteach & Enrich

Custodial

Denise McCarty
Custodian
April Walker
Adult Head Sweeper
Taylor Longhurst
Sweeper
Trista Larsen
Student Sweeper
Wyatt Marvin
Student Sweeper
Joslyn Page
Student Sweeper
Quincy Rawson
Student Sweeper

Lunch Staff

Barbara Doggins
Food Service Worker
Cindy Bird
Food Service Worker
Sharon Farnsworth
Food Service Worker
Pamela Waters
Food Service Worker
Yarteth Ramos
Student Supervision
TBA
Student Supervision